Uganda Evaluation Association

Member Panel

Pay Subscription

Login

Join mailing list    |     Create Account  
 
INVITATION TO FREE TRAINING ON ‘PROJECT MANAGEMENT CYCLE’ FOR AHOA MEMBERS/PARTNERS

hgh
Greetings from the Health Systems and Projects Consultants Ltd (Trainers and Consultants). We are pleased to invite you and your organization, members, staff and colleagues to a FREE training session on PROJECT MANAGEMENT CYCLE.   Join HSPC Training and Consultancy platforms via these links (below): Facebook <https://web.facebook.com/hspconsultsnigeria>; Whatsapp <https://chat.whatsapp.com/CSpVYQGN0V97WMQpldQ8x4>

The Health Systems and Projects Consultants (HSPC) Limited is a Nigerian management-holding consultancy firm established to organize, provide and promote trainings/capacity development, systems strengthening, projects/programs and organizational management; advocacy, communication and social mobilization (ACSM); capacity development/training/empowerment; evidence-generation/research; outreach/community services; monitoring and evaluation (M&E),  conferences/symposium/seminars/workshops and outreach services for the health (including PHC, HIV/AIDS, TB, Malaria), Nutrition and Food Security, Energy and Environment, and Good Governance and Human Rights.

Incorporated in December 2011, HSPC Ltd strives to be a key private-sector player in providing technical services, leadership and support in conferences/workshops/seminars, evaluation, reviews, assessments and oversights, monitoring and evaluations (M&E), environmental impact assessments and performance audits. It provides and promotes organisational and individual capacity building/development and wellbeing through health tourism, trainings, mentoring, technical assistance, capacity-building tours and curricular development. HSPC also develops strategic projects and programs management approaches including strategic plans, operational/work plans, M&E plans, activity plans, business plans, and project planning and programs management. HSPC is a major commercial partner of Afrihealth in the areas of Capacity Development and Evidence-generation. In 2011-2012, Afrihealth and HSPC undertook research on civil society capacity needs assessment, during which civil society organisations (CSOs) in Nigeria's 6 geopolitical zones expressed their areas of capacity needs. In 2012-13, it was the consultancy firm involved in organizing the 2nd High Level Meeting (HLM) of the GlobalPOWER Women Network Africa (GPWNA) and 1st Biomedical HIV Prevention Forum conference (2013). HSPC Ltd is currenting organizing trainings for various competences in the health and development sectors.

 HSPC invites members/partners of Afrihealth Optonet Association (AHOA) - CSOs Network to a FREE training taking place as follow:

 TOPIC: Project Management Cycle

Venue: Zoom/Virtual

Date: Friday, 10 June 2022

Time: 4.00 pm WAT/3.00 pm GMT

 

Register in advance for this meeting:

https://us02web.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZwvcuygrTgtGtdKxNdGIcz9BeVTllucSao7

 

After registering, you will receive a confirmation email containing information about joining the meeting.

 

Facilitator/Trainer: Dr. Uzodinma Adirieje

 

Join the HSPC Training and Consultancy platforms below:

Facebook <https://web.facebook.com/hspconsultsnigeria>

Whatsapp <https://chat.whatsapp.com/CSpVYQGN0V97WMQpldQ8x4>

 

Welcome!

 

Dr. Uzodinma Adirieje

Managing Consultant and Team Lead, Health Systems and Projects Consultants Ltd

Twitter: @uaadirieje; https://twitter.com/uaadirieje

Email: [email protected];

Instalgram: @druzoadirieje; https://www.instagram.com/druzoadirieje/

Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/HSPC-Trainers-and-Consultants-110825971649421;

Skype: druzoadirieje, [email protected];

Zoom: [email protected]

LinkedIn: https://ng.linkedin.com/pub/dir/Dr.+Uzodinma/Adirieje

Phone, Telegram & WhatsApp: +234 803 472 5905

Web: http://hspcempowerments.blogspot.com

Web: http://healthsystemsandcapacitybldg.blog.com

Web: http://hspcapacity-buildingcourses.blogspot.com

Blog: http://druzodinmadirieje.blogspot.com

 

 
About Us
Membership
Our Programs
Resources
Join the Mailing List      |     Pay Subscription
UGANDA EVALUATION ASSOCIATION, Uganda Management Institute, Jinja Rd, Kampala,
P. O. Box xxxx, Kampala. Tel: 256 752 456789 or 256 774 114555,
Email: [email protected] Website: www.ugandaevaluationassociation.org

    

BANKING DETAILS
SHILLING ACCOUNT DOLLAR ACCOUNT

Bankingdetails:

Uganda EvaluationAssociation

Account No:

0341216486

Bank:

Barclays Bank

Branch:

Kampala Road

Banking details:

Uganda Evaluation Association

Account No:

0011026105571901

Bank:

Ecobank Uganda

Swift BIC Code:

ECOCUGKA





CREATE ACCOUNT
REGISTRATION DETAILS
SurName*
Other Names*
Full Name*
Sex
Mobile phone*
WhatsApp phone
Alt phone
Email address*
Category
Password
Is profile open to public?
SUBMIT FORM
 LOGIN

Email


Password




 
* Webinar Registration is Now Open *
"Strengthening National Monitoring and Evaluation Systems: A success story of Uganda"
Date:          Wednesday, June 02, 2021
Time:          11:30am – 1pm East African Time
Zoom ID:    https://zoom.us/s/97965700572?pwd=RGNxQzVuRFlVZFI4YSs0bXVyOXplUT09
Passcode:    233696v
Dr. James Wokadala
(Speaker)
Ms. Josephine Watera
(Speaker)
Mr. Matthew Lubuulwa
(Speaker)
Dr. Christopher Mayanja
(Speaker)
Mr. Vincent Ssenyondo
(Speaker)
Ms. Annette K. Oleng
(Moderator)